G series 2-2.5T

 Engine powered forklift

This new series forklift trucks that made with the latest technical design provide you excellent operating performance. HELI forklift trucks high standard performance, comfortable driving experience and the simple and safe operation will make your work handier.

  • Product
    angle
  • Product
    Feature
  • The main
    parameter
The steering oil tube and wire harness are arranged independently
Product Feature
This new series forklift trucks that made with the latest technical design provide you excellent operating performance. HELI forklift trucks high standard performance, comfortable driving experience and the simple and safe operation will make your work handier.
 
● Environmental Friendly
- The emission meets EC and EPA new regulation.
- High efficiency hydraulic system to lower the fuel consumption.
- Using environmental friendly material.
- Damping device on the mast to reduce impact and vibration.
- Sound insulating and absorbing device are used to reduce the noise.
● Ergonomics design
- Using power braking system to reduce footplate strength.
- Control lever right located to effectively reduce drivers arm tiredness.
- Dual combined switch lever as a car to enable easy operating.
- Wide mast with good visibility.
- Wide space for boarding and driving , increasing leg space.
- Engine automatic monitor control, when the engine oil pressure is too low or water temperature is too high, the engine will be automatically shut off.
● Safety performance
- Enclose cabin is made of assembling steel plate, high strength overhead is designed to ensure the safety.
- Parking brake with safety protection device, when parking brake is working, the forklift will not move even the direction lever is turned.
- Safety device in mast hydraulic system prevents material falling down in case of hose broken.
- High pressure hose is designed far away from the driver.
- Safety wire harness, using waterproof plug.
The main parameter
Model   unit   CPCD20   CPCD25   CPQ(Y)D20   CPQ(Y)D25  
Power  Unit DieselGasoline/LPG
Rated Capacitykg2000250020002500
Load Centermm500500500500
Standard Lift Heightmm3000300030003000
Overall length(without forks)mm2510258025102580
Overall widthmm1150115011501150
Overall height(overhead guard)mm2140214021402140
Dealer Network
With other attachments of fork lift trucks, they can be used for the handling of the bulk goods and unpackaged goods.
READ MORE
+86- 551-63639566
Has a problem? Let us help you!One-stop solution accessories, after-sales service-related issues Go and see~